No photo available. Represent Patricia Paay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,498 this week

Patricia Paay

Patricia Paay was born on April 7, 1949 in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Patricia Anglaia Margareth Paaij. She was previously married to Adam Curry. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Paay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Adam's Family
Adam's Family Herself
(2003)
Holland's Got Talent
Holland's Got Talent Herself - Judge
(2008)
Nationaal songfestival
(1969)
Pownews
Pownews Herself
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
  Musikladen (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1978) (writer - 1 episode, 1978)
- Episode #1.43 (1978) ... (performer: "Malibu") / (writer: "Malibu")
 1973 Barend is weer bezig! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Barend in België (1973) ... (performer: "People")
 1972 De Fred Haché Show (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1972) ... (performer: "Waarom zo, als het ook zo kan..." - uncredited)
- Episode #1.3 (1972) ... (performer: "Rain Rain Go Away")
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Guest on Jensen, in which she talks about her divorce with Adam Curry and Dutch Playboy, issue December 2009, in which she will pose.

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 1 Article | 12 Pictorials | 27 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Patricia Paaij
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Christina Curry. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page