STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,367 this week

Bill Bradley (IV)


Bill Bradley was born on July 28, 1943 in Crystal City, Missouri, USA as William Warren Bradley. He is an actor, known for The Cosby Show (1984), The American Ruling Class (2005) and Street Fight (2005). He has been married to Ernestine Schlant since January 14, 1974. They have one child. See full bio »

Sundance Stars Through the Years

Check out the stars who showcased their movies at the Sundance Film Festival. Plus, join Kevin Smith from the IMDb Studio at Sundance with celebrity interviews from Jan. 19 to 22.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 17 Jun 2014
 
a list of 3883 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 75 people
created 02 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Bradley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Cosby Show
The Cosby Show Men Basketball Player
(1989)
The American Ruling Class
The American Ruling Class Himself - Fmr. U.S. Senator
(2005)
Street Fight
Street Fight Himself
(2005)
The Reagan Presidency
The Reagan Presidency Himself - Senator, New Jersey
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1989 The Cosby Show (TV Series)
Men Basketball Player
- The Boys of Winter (1989) ... Men Basketball Player (as Senator Bill Bradley)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Values of the Game". See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fmr. Sen. Bill Bradley | Sen. Bill Bradley | Senator Bill Bradley

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A 1st-team All-American at Princeton in 1964 and 1965, he was the first basketball player to receive the Sullivan Award, given to the nation's best amateur athlete. He was the consensus national player of the year in 1965, and was also named the MVP of the NCAA tournament. He also earned a Rhodes Scholarship to Oxford University. See more »

Nickname:

Dollar Bill

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page