STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 288 this week

Beth Riesgraf


Beth Riesgraf was born on August 24, 1978 in the USA as Beth Jean Riesgraf. She is an actress and producer, known for Leverage (2008), Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) and Let's Be Civil, Kenneth! (2013). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Beth Riesgraf on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 10 Nov 2012
 
a list of 30 images
created 18 Feb 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 06 Sep 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 01 Jun 2016
 
a list of 48 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beth Riesgraf's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Leverage
Leverage Parker / Dorothy Ross / Stephanie Ritter Reynolds
(2008-2012)
Alvin and the Chipmunks
Alvin and the Chipmunks Mother in Store
(2007)
Let's Be Civil, Kenneth!
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (19 credits)
 2012-2017 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Dr. Maeve Donovan
- Red Light (2017) ... Dr. Maeve Donovan
- Alchemy (2013) ... Dr. Maeve Donovan
- Zugzwang (2013) ... Dr. Maeve Donovan
- The Lesson (2012) ... Dr. Maeve Donovan
- God Complex (2012) ... Dr. Maeve Donovan (uncredited)
 2015 The Librarians (TV Series)
Lady of the Lake
- And the Final Curtain (2015) ... Lady of the Lake
- And the Cost of Education (2015) ... Lady of the Lake
 2015 Complications (TV Series)
Samantha Ellison
- Critical Condition (2015) ... Samantha Ellison
- Deterioration (2015) ... Samantha Ellison
- Relapse (2015) ... Samantha Ellison
- Fever (2015) ... Samantha Ellison
- Diagnosis (2015) ... Samantha Ellison
 2015 Impress Me (TV Series)
Beth Reisgraf
- The Co-Hosts (2015) ... Beth Reisgraf
- Daddy's Daddy Issues (2015) ... Beth Reisgraf
 2014 Caper (TV Series)
Alexia
- Worst Bad Guys Ever (2014) ... Alexia
- All Hands on Peltas (2014) ... Alexia
- Historectomy (2014) ... Alexia
- Southpaw's Always Right (2014) ... Alexia
- Lasers and Feelings (2014) ... Alexia
 2014 Perception (TV Series)
Ashley Marcel
- Cobra (2014) ... Ashley Marcel
 2014 Killer Women (TV Series)
Jennifer Jennings
- Some Men Need Killing (2014) ... Jennifer Jennings
 2013 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Kira Tinsley
- The Red Tattoo (2013) ... Kira Tinsley
 2013 The Surgeon General (TV Movie)
Dr. Page Wyatt
 2008-2012 Leverage (TV Series)
Parker / Stephanie Ritter Reynolds / Dorothy Ross
- The Long Good-bye Job (2012) ... Parker
- The Toy Job (2012) ... Parker
- The Corkscrew Job (2012) ... Parker
- The White Rabbit Job (2012) ... Parker
- The Low Low Price Job (2012) ... Parker
 2011 NCIS (TV Series)
Maxine / Max Destructo
- Kill Screen (2011) ... Maxine / Max Destructo
 2007 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Kelly Schmidt
- Run (2007) ... Kelly Schmidt
 2007 Big Shots (TV Series)
James's Date
- The Good, the Bad, and the Really Ugly (2007) ... James's Date
 2007 Insatiable (TV Series)
 2005-2007 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Natalie / Natalie Duckworth
- Our 'Cops' Is On! (2007) ... Natalie (as Beth Risegraf)
- Faked My Own Death (2005) ... Natalie Duckworth
 2005 The Stereo Sound Agency (TV Movie)
Various
 2005 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Works with Carlos Girl
- Purple Giraffe (2005) ... Works with Carlos Girl
 2001 Spin City (TV Series)
Waitress
- Trainstopping (2001) ... Waitress
 1999 Undressed (TV Series)
Loretta (2001: Season 4)
Show Show Actress: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in the Death Cab for Cutie video "Cath..." with Lukas Haas directed by Autumn de Wilde

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Beth Riegraf | Beth Risegraf

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's so weird, not knowing what your life is going to be. I'm being optimistic. And when Leverage (2008) comes to an end, I have lots of ideas for other things. You can't really sit and wait for things to come to you. See more »

Trivia:

Was formerly in a relationship with Jason Lee from 2001 to 2007. They were formerly engaged to be married. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page