STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,644 this week

Al Gore (I)


Al Gore was born on March 31, 1948 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Albert Arnold Gore Jr. He is an actor, known for An Inconvenient Truth (2006), An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power (2017) and Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007). He has been married to Tipper Gore since May 19, 1970. They have four children. See full bio »

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 731 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 29 Apr 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 31 May 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 30 Aug 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al Gore's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins. See more awards »

Known For

An Inconvenient Truth
(2006)
Futurama: Bender's Big Score
Futurama: Bender's Big Score Al Gore / Al Gore's Head
(2007)
30 Rock
30 Rock Al Gore
(2007-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2000-2010 Futurama (TV Series)
Al Gore's Head / Al Gore
- The Futurama Holiday Spectacular (2010) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Crimes of the Hot (2002) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Anthology of Interest I (2000) ... Al Gore (voice, as Vice President Al Gore)
 2007-2009 30 Rock (TV Series)
Al Gore
- Sun Tea (2009) ... Al Gore
- Greenzo (2007) ... Al Gore
 2007 Futurama: Bender's Big Score (Video)
Al Gore / Al Gore's Head (voice)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (148 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (94 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit" See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 26 Articles | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Albert Gore Jr. | Al Gore Jr. | Fmr. Vice President Al Gore | Sen. Al Gore | Senator Albert Gore | Vice President Al Gore

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A zebra does not change its spots. See more »

Trivia:

Nobel Peace Prize laureate, along with the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC), for their efforts to build up and disseminate greater knowledge about man-made climate change (12 October 2007). See more »

Trademark:

Deep Voice See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now