STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 80 this week

Jack Gleeson


Jack Gleeson was born on May 20, 1992 in Cork, Ireland. He is an actor, known for Game of Thrones (2011), Batman Begins (2005) and A Shine of Rainbows (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 29 Dec 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 Oct 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 18 Feb 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 09 Jul 2014
 
a list of 32 images
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Gleeson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones Joffrey Baratheon
(2011-2014)
Batman Begins
Batman Begins Little Boy
(2005)
A Shine of Rainbows
(2009)
All Good Children
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2011-2014 Game of Thrones (TV Series)
Joffrey Baratheon
- Breaker of Chains (2014) ... Joffrey Baratheon
- The Lion and the Rose (2014) ... Joffrey Baratheon
- Two Swords (2014) ... Joffrey Baratheon
- Mhysa (2013) ... Joffrey Baratheon
- Second Sons (2013) ... Joffrey Baratheon
 2010 All Good Children
Dara
 2009 A Shine of Rainbows
Seamus
 2006-2008 Killinaskully (TV Series)
Pa Connors Jr.
- The Festival (2008) ... Pa Connors Jr.
- The Visitor (2007) ... Pa Connors Jr.
- The School Year (2006) ... Pa Connors Jr.
- The Sports Day (2006) ... Pa Connors Jr.
 2007 Shrooms
Lonely Twin
 2005 Batman Begins
Little Boy
 2004 Tom Waits Made Me Cry (Short)
Young Vincent
 2003 Fishtale (Short)
Boy with the fish
 2002 Moving Day (Short)
Jack
 2002 Reign of Fire
Kid (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014 Game of Thrones: The Fallen - A Roundtable (Video short)
Himself - Joffrey Baratheon
 2013 Game of Thrones: Season 2 - Character Profiles (Video documentary short)
Joffrey Baratheon / Himself
 2012 Game of Thrones: Destinations of Season 2 (Video documentary)
Joffrey Baratheon
 2012 Game of Thrones: Season 2 - Invitation to the Set (Video documentary)
Joffrey Baratheon
 2012 Game of Thrones: Season 2 - In Production: Croatia (Video documentary)
Joffrey Baratheon
 2011 Game of Thrones: Costumes (Video documentary)
Joffrey Baratheon
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014 TV's Nastiest Villains (TV Movie documentary)
King Joffrey

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Patrick West

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think audiences will always like bad guys who kill for no apparent reason. We just like to hate them. See more »

Trivia:

He went to Gonzaga College, a private school in Dublin from 2004-2010. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page